HOLY BUNZ 4113 Avenue U
4113 Avenue U, Brooklyn, NY
Bunz Burger

Bunz Burger
Short Rib & brisket patty, with BUNZ sauce, cheese , lettuce, tomato & onions$12.00
Classic Burger
Smashed patty with American cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion & BuNZ sauce$9.00
Chopped Cheese
Chuck patty chopped with grilled onions, melted cheese and topped with lettuce and BUNZ sauce$8.00+
Double Smashed Onion Bunz Burger
Short Rib & brisket beef Smashed patty topped with lettuce and BUNZ sauce$13.00
Bunz Dog
Hot dogs served with choice of onions, relish, ketchup, mustard, BUNZ sauce or peri peri sauce$4.00
Bunz Sampler
BUNZ burger, BUNZ chicken, BUNZ dog, fries and Onion rings$30.00
Philly Cheese Steak
Premium Ribeye, grilled onions, jalapeno , American cheese, cheddar cheese on hero$17.00
Lamb Burger
$12.99
Beef Chapli Burger
$12.99
Single Smashed Burger
$7.99Birria Burger
$14.99
BUNZ SANDWICH

Bunz Tenders
Crispy breaded tenders fried, served with mambo sauce$11.00+
Bunz Chicken
Fried Or Grilled Chicken Breast topped with Peri Peri, lettuce and tomato$8.00
Grilled Chicken Club
Chicken breast, Grilled with Peri Peri Sauce,Pepper Jack Cheese, Bacon & Avocado$12.00
Chicken Chpped Cheese
Chopped Chicken, grilled onions, American cheese, Topped with lettuce & BUNZ Sauce$8.00+
SPECIAL ANDA SHAMI Burger
Scrambled eggs with a patty of lentils and chicken, with mint sauce, tamarind sauce and red onions$12.00
Chicken Chapli Sandwich
$12.99
SLIDERS
PLANT BASED

Plant Based Burger
Vegetarian Patty with grilled onion vegan American cheese topped with lettuce & vegan BUNZ Sauce$13.00
Plant based Chopped Cheese
Chopped Vegan Patty with grilled onion with vegan American cheese topped with lettuce & vegan BUNZ sauce$13.00+
Plant Based BUNZ Chicken
Crispy plant based patty topped with vegan Peri Peri sauce, lettuce & tomato$10.00
Plant Based BUNZ Dog
Vegan Hot Dog served with choice of onion, relish, ketchup, mustard, Peri Peri or BUNZ sauce$6.00
Plant Based Tenders
Vegan crispy chicken tenders$10.00+
Plant Based Beef Sliders
Snack sized chuck patty with American cheese onions & BUNZ sauce$14.00+
Plant Based Chopped Cheese Sliders 6PC
Chopped Vegan patty with grilled onions & vegan American cheese$20.00
Plant Based Chicken Sliders
Snack sized plant based chicken sandwich with lettuce & vegan Peri Peri sauce$14.00+
Plant Based Mix & Match 6PC
Mix & Match favorite sliders$19.00Vegan burger
$12.99
QUESADILLAS
SIDES

Seasoned Fries
$4.00+
Cheese Fries
$6.00+Kids Sampler
$11.00
Onion rings
$6.00+
Sweet Potato Tots
$6.00+
Chicken nuggets
$7.00+
Loaded Fries
French fries loaded with cheese house sauce and chopped chicken and choice of onion tomatoes jalapeños or lettuce$10.00+Bunz (House Sauce)
$0.50Peri Peri (House Sauce)
$0.50
Fresh Cut Fries
$5.00+Macaroni and cheese
$4.99Hummus
$3.99Nacho
$8.99
DESSERTS
Chocolate Brownie
$4.00Rice Pudding
$7.00Honey Balls
$5.00
Chocolate chip cookie
$1.00Cheesecake
$3.99Oatmeal cookie
$1.00Red valvet cookie
$1.00M&M cookie
$1.00black &White cookie
$1.00Chocolate chip cookie gluten free
$4.99Brownie cookie Gluten free
$2.00
Vanilla

Strawberry
Pistachio
OUT OF STOCK
Cookie & Cream

Chocolate
Banana Shake
$8.00Oreo. shake
Lotus Biscoff shake
$7.99
DEAL MEALS

1/2 Turkey OR Roast Beef Sub & Jr. Fries
Deli style turkey OR roast beef in half sub$9.99
Chicken Nuggets & Jr. Fries
$8.99
2 Tenders & Jr. Fries
$8.99
2 Chicken Sliders & Fries
$8.99
Cheese Burger Single
$4.00
Cheese Burger Double
$6.00
2 Chicken Wraps with fries
Fried crispy chicken in wrap$9.99
Chicken Wrap
$3.992 Beef sliders & Fries
$9.99
DRINKS
RICE BOWL, SALAD BOWL AND GYRO
Sides By The Box
Chapli Chopped Cheese
EXTRA SAUCES
Bunz Sauce
$1.00Peri peri sauce
$1.00Peri peri hot sauce
$1.00Hot sauce
$1.00Buffalo
$2.00Green sauce
$1.00Tamarind sauce
$1.00Chipotle
$1.00Chipotle hot
$1.00Vegan peri peri
$1.00Vegan BUNZ sauce
$1.00Honey garlic
$2.00Mango habanero
$2.00Sweet chili
$2.00Cheese Sauce
$2.50Hony mustard
$1.00Ranch
$1.00Italian Dr
$1.00Balsamic Dr
$1.00House sauce wing
$1.00Tamarind sauce
$1.00Hot hony
$1.00

Philly Cheese Steak
$17.00
Premium Ribeye, grilled onions, jalapeno , American cheese, cheddar cheese on hero
Customize your item
Combo
Select up to 1
Sauces
Optional
Add On
Optional
Removal Options
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1




















